Share
Back
Immigration - United States
The "Employment Based Fifth Preference” (EB-5) visa program allows investor migrants to seek permanent residency of the United States through business investment.  Under EB-5, investors will have to invest in business that will create jobs in order to demonstrate their contribution to the US economy. The annual visa quotas for EB-5 is currently 10,000 globally.

There are 2 types of eligible investments:                                     
1. Direct Investments: invest 1 million US dollars and create at least 10 new jobs directly;
2. Targeted Employment Area / Regional Center Investment Projects: invest 500,000 US dollars and create at least 10 new jobs directly or indirectly.

Eligible candidates may apply for a green card (permanent residency) 2 years after the granting of an I-526 visas, and may formally apply for US citizenship after holding the green card for at least 5 years.

For details, please visit https://www.uscis.gov/eb-5.
Financial planning, investment, risk management, asset management, MPF advisory and services related to Immigrant Investor Programs

Web Site Usage Terms & Conditions
The contents and data posted on this website is for reference only and should not be construed as an offer, invitation, inducement or representation of any kind or form whatsoever. Channel 8 Wealth Management Limited do not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the information contained herein or provided by means of hyperlinks to other websites or to other sources and assume no liabilities arising out of or incidental to the trading of any investment products if information contained herein is relied upon. The contents and information in the website will be subject to change without further notice. If you have any enquiry about this web site, please send us an email to info@c8wealth.com